Privacy

P&R Hurt takes your right to privacy seriously and we want you to feel comfortable using our web site. This Privacy Policy deals with personally identifiable information (referred to as "Data" below) that may be collected by this site. We use the information we collect about you to help us understand about how the site is used and the preferences and interests of users.

Personal Information

This site will from time to time include elements such as surveys and request forms. These elements will require your name and email address, as well as additional information volunteered by yourself, such as replies to forms. P&R Hurt will not pass your personal details to other people or organisations. Like many web sites, we also automatically receive general information that is contained in our server log files such as your IP address. We use this information to compile statistics to assist us in our system management.

Data Protection

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

P & R Hurt : Education & Training
10 Babylon View
Oxford Road
Pen Mill Trading Estate
Yeovil, Somerset, BA21 5HZ

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

P&R Hurt will ensure that:

Personal data is only used for the legitimate interests of P&R Hurt and does not unduly prejudice the rights and freedoms of the individual in question.

Personal data will be processed fairly and lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

We will not process "sensitive" personal data without prior consent from the user.

Information processed is accurate, relevant, current, up to date and not excessive.